Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Below we indicate the details referring to the different treatments of personal data that we carry out on this website.

1. Treatment of personal data of Potential Clients

1.1 Basic Information on Data Protection

Responsible: SOLAR MODEL SL
Purpose: Address the requests received and send commercial communications and newsletters.
Legitimation: Execution of a contract. Consent of the interested party.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation. No transfers to third countries are planned.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the data controller at joseramon@solar-model.com.

1.2 Additional Information on Data Protection

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Identity: SOLAR MODEL SL

CIF: E4264303
Dirección fiscal: C/ Breten Nº 4, Torrevieja

Warehouse address: C. Acacio Rebagliato Pamies, 35b

Email: joseramon@solar-model.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

In SOLAR MODEL SL tratamos la información que nos facilitan las personas interesadas con el fin de realizar la gestión administrativa, contable y fiscal de los servicios solicitados, así como el envío de nuestra newsletter y comunicaciones comerciales, inclusive por correo electrónico, sobre nuestros productos y servicios.

¿Por cuánto tiempo conservaremos sus datos?

Los datos se conservarán mientras no solicite su supresión.

¿Cuál es la legitimación para el tratamiento de sus datos?

Le indicamos la base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos:
Ejecución de un contrato o de medidas precontractuales a petición del interesado: Atender las solicitudes recibidas.
Consentimiento del interesado: Enviar comunicaciones comerciales y newsletter informativo.

¿A qué destinatarios se comunicarán sus datos?

They won't give in in data to third parties, except legal obligation.

Data transfers to third countries?

Data transfers to third countries are not planned.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether SOLAR MODEL SL we are treating personal data that concerns them, or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. Likewise, in the legally established cases, you will have the right to the portability of your personal data.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. In this case, SOLAR MODEL SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: by sending an email to joseramon@solar-model.com or a letter to street Breten, 4 Torrevieja

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

En caso de que sienta vulnerados sus derechos en lo concerniente a la protección de sus datos personales, especialmente cuando no haya obtenido satisfacción en el ejercicio de sus derechos, puede presentar una reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control en materia de Protección de Datos competente a través de su sitio web: https://www.aepd.es/es

m About

Change how the world works with Biotellus, made for ecology enthusiasts.

Recent Posts

No posts were found for provided query parameters.

en_GBEnglish